Bristol and District League season 2024

Bristol and District League fixtures
DateDay/Wk TimeOppositionVRks
25-AprThu18.00B & D page parkA3
2-MayThu18.00B & D- GBBH3
9-MayThu18.00B & D Weston (Bath)A3
16-MayThu18.00B & D Severn Vale AH3
23-MayThu18.00B & D Olveston OspreysA3
30-MayThu18.00B & D Long AshtonH3
6-JunThu18.00B & D BristolH3
13-JunThu18.00B & D Wilmott ParkA3
20-JunThuB & D rest weekH3
27-JunThu18.00B & D Page Park A H3
4-JulThu18.00B & D GBBA3
11-JulThu18.00B & D Weston (Bath)H3
18-JulThu18.00B & D Severn Vale AA3
25-JulThu18.00B & D Olveston Ospreys H3
1-AugThu18.00B & D Long Ashton A3
8-AugThu18.00B & D BristolA3
15-AugThu18.00B & D Wilmott ParkH3
22-AugThuB & D rest weekA3

N. E. League 2024

NE League and Cup fixtures
DateDay/Wk TimeOppositionVRks
25-AprThu18.00BAC H3
2-MayThu18.00Avonvale BluesA3
9-MayThu18.00Page Park SportsH3
16-MayThu18.00Bristol ArrowA3
23-MayThu18.00Bristol St Andrews "C" H3
30-MayThu18.00Olveston FalconsA3
6-JunThu18.00Page ParkA3
13-JunThu18.00GreenbankH3
20-JunThu18.00GB Britton CA3
27-JunThu18.00BAC A3
4-JulThu18.00Avonvale BluesH3
11-JulThu18.00Page Park SportsA3
18-JulThu18.00Bristol ArrowH3
25-JulThu18.00Bristol St Andrews "C" A3
1-AugThu18.00Olveston FalconsH3
8-AugThu18.00Page ParkH3
15-AugThu18.00GreenbankA3
22-AugThu18.00GB Britton CH3

LADIES League season 2024

Ladies League fixtures 2024
DateDay/Wk TimeOppositionVRks
24-AprWed18.00Kingswood & Hanham A H2
1-MayWed18.00Olveston BA2
8-MayWed18.00Page Park AH2
15-MayWed18.00Portishead RBLA2
22-MayWed18.00Henleaze BH2
29-MayWed18.00Henleaze AH2
5-JunWed18.00GB Britton A2
12-JunWed18.00Olveston AA2
19-JunWedrest week
28-JunFri18.00Kingswood & Hanham A A2
3-JulWed18.00Olveston BH2
10-JulWed18.00Page Park AA
17-JulWed18.00Portishead RBLH2
24-JulWed18.00Henleaze BA2
31-JulWed18.00Henleaze AA2
7-AugWed18.00GB Britton H2
14-AugWed18.00Olveston AH2
21-AugWedrest weekH2

Other Club competitions/ Fixtures TBA

Cup fixtures 2024
DateDayTimeCompetitionOppositionH/ARks
29-AprMon18.00BE 2 rinkOlveston2
19-MaySun10:00Top Club 1of 4 options
21-MayTues18.00Top Club 1of 4 options
21-MayTue17.3GBA WD semi finals (fours)hosting County game2
22-MayWed18.00Top Club 1of 4 options
26-MaySun10:00Top Club 1of 4 options
28-MayTue18.15NE knock out prelimsBristol St Andrews BH 3
28-MayTue18.00Lloyd TrophyBYE 3
10-JunMon18.00Clarence Davey prelimsSevern ValeH 4
18-JunTue18.15NE knock out round 1K&HH 3
18-JunTue18.00Lloyd Trophy round 2 Bristol or KnowleH 3
1-JulMon18.00Clarence Davey round 1Avonvale A4
16-JulTue18.15NE knock out round 2
16-JulTue18.00Lloyd Trophy round 33
22-JulMon 18.00Clarence Davey round 24
26-JulFri18.00Glos Challenge cup round 23